联系方式:021-60561122 / CHINASALES@THORLABS.COM
Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

73 New Products in the Optomechanical Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs designs and manufactures high-quality mechanics for just about any application. Standard components such as posts, rails, translation stages, and optic mounts are available alongside a diverse offering of lens tubes and cage systems. Thorlabs is constantly adding new mechanics to better serve its customers, so check back often to see what's new.
Ø1/2" Mini-Series Kinematic Mount (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MK05/M
Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø1/2" Optics, M3 Taps
MK05/M- Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø1/2" Optics, M3 Taps RELEASED: July 21, 2017
MK05
Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø1/2" Optics, 4-40 Taps
MK05- Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø1/2" Optics, 4-40 Taps RELEASED: July 21, 2017
IR Fluorescing Alignment Disks (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
VRC4SM1
SM1-Threaded IR Alignment Disk (790 - 840 nm, 870 - 1070 nm, 1500 - 1590 nm)
VRC4SM1- SM1-Threaded IR Alignment Disk (790 - 840 nm, 870 - 1070 nm, 1500 - 1590 nm) RELEASED: July 19, 2017
UV/Visible Fluorescing Alignment Disk (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
VRC1SM1
SM1-Threaded UV and Visible Alignment Disk (250 - 540 nm)
VRC1SM1- SM1-Threaded UV and Visible Alignment Disk (250 - 540 nm) RELEASED: July 19, 2017
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
G2P10
GRIN Lens for Imaging, Ø1 mm, L = 3.4 mm, WD = 0.25 mm (Water), NA = 0.5, ARC: 500-1000 nm
G2P10- GRIN Lens for Imaging, Ø1 mm, L = 3.4 mm, WD = 0.25 mm (Water), NA = 0.5, ARC: 500-1000 nm RELEASED: July 17, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Adapters for Ø1" Diaphragm Optical Beam Shutter (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SHC1
Mounting Adapter Enclosure for SHB1(T) Optical Beam Shutter, External SM2 Threads
SHC1- Mounting Adapter Enclosure for SHB1(T) Optical Beam Shutter, External SM2 Threads RELEASED: July 06, 2017
Motorized Rotation Stage and Controller (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KPRMTE/M
Motorized Precision Rotation Stage with Ø65 mm Platform (Metric) Bundled with DC Servo Motor Driver and Power Supply
KPRMTE/M- Motorized Precision Rotation Stage with Ø65 mm Platform (Metric) Bundled with DC Servo Motor Driver and Power Supply RELEASED: June 28, 2017
KPRMTE
Motorized Precision Rotation Stage with Ø2.56" Platform (Imperial) Bundled with DC Servo Motor Driver and Power Supply
KPRMTE- Motorized Precision Rotation Stage with Ø2.56" Platform (Imperial) Bundled with DC Servo Motor Driver and Power Supply RELEASED: June 28, 2017
Motorized Rotation Stage (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PRMTZ8/M
Motorized Precision Rotation Stage with Ø65 mm Platform (Metric)
PRMTZ8/M- Motorized Precision Rotation Stage with Ø65 mm Platform (Metric) RELEASED: June 28, 2017
PRMTZ8
Motorized Precision Rotation Stage with Ø2.56" Platform (Imperial)
PRMTZ8- Motorized Precision Rotation Stage with Ø2.56" Platform (Imperial) RELEASED: June 28, 2017
Tube Clamps (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
C059TC
Ø0.59" Clamp for Rotary Joint Patch Cables
C059TC- Ø0.59" Clamp for Rotary Joint Patch Cables RELEASED: June 22, 2017
30 mm to 30 mm Cage System Right-Angle Adapter (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CP30
30 mm to 30 mm Cage System Right-Angle Adapter
CP30- 30 mm to 30 mm Cage System Right-Angle Adapter RELEASED: June 21, 2017
60 mm to 30 mm Cage System Right-Angle Adapter (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCP30
60 mm to 30 mm Cage System Right-Angle Adapter
LCP30- 60 mm to 30 mm Cage System Right-Angle Adapter RELEASED: June 21, 2017
30 mm to 16 mm Cage System Right-Angle Adapter (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SP30
30 mm to 16 mm Cage System Right-Angle Adapter
SP30- 30 mm to 16 mm Cage System Right-Angle Adapter RELEASED: June 21, 2017
Eyepiece Port Adapter for Zeiss Axioskop and Examiner Microscopes
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2Z1
Zeiss Axioskop and Examiner Microscope Eyepiece Adapter, Internal SM1 and External SM2 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatibility
SM2Z1- Zeiss Axioskop and Examiner Microscope Eyepiece Adapter, Internal SM1 and External SM2 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatibility RELEASED: June 21, 2017

 (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
VA5-1550
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 1550 nm, 8-32 Tap
VA5-1550- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 1550 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VA5-1064
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap
VA5-1064- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VA5-780
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 780 nm, 8-32 Tap
VA5-780- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 780 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VA5-633
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 633 nm, 8-32 Tap
VA5-633- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 633 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VA5-532
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 532 nm, 8-32 Tap
VA5-532- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 532 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Standard Electronics Enclosures (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
EC2530CR
Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 250 mm x 300 mm x 122 mm, Red
EC2530CR- Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 250 mm x 300 mm x 122 mm, Red RELEASED: June 16, 2017
EC2030BR
Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 200 mm x 300 mm x 96 mm, Red
EC2030BR- Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 200 mm x 300 mm x 96 mm, Red RELEASED: June 16, 2017
EC2030AR
Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 200 mm x 300 mm x 71 mm, Red
EC2030AR- Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 200 mm x 300 mm x 71 mm, Red RELEASED: June 16, 2017
EC1530BR
Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 150 mm x 300 mm x 96 mm, Red
EC1530BR- Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 150 mm x 300 mm x 96 mm, Red RELEASED: June 16, 2017
EC1530AR
Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 150 mm x 300 mm x 71 mm, Red
EC1530AR- Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 150 mm x 300 mm x 71 mm, Red RELEASED: June 16, 2017
EC1515AR
Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 150 mm x 150 mm x 71 mm, Red
EC1515AR- Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 150 mm x 150 mm x 71 mm, Red RELEASED: June 16, 2017
MIR Thermochromic Liquid Crystal Alignment Disk (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
VRC6SCPT
30 mm Cage System Alignment Plate with MIR Disk, 1.5 to >13.2 µm
VRC6SCPT- 30 mm Cage System Alignment Plate with MIR Disk, 1.5 to >13.2 µm RELEASED: June 15, 2017
Breadboards with 8-32 (M4) and 1/4"-20 (M6) Taps (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
MSB3045/M
300 mm x 450 mm Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, M4 and M6 High-Density Taps
MSB3045/M- 300 mm x 450 mm Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, M4 and M6 High-Density Taps RELEASED: June 14, 2017
MSB1218
12" x 18" Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 High-Density Taps
MSB1218- 12" x 18" Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 High-Density Taps RELEASED: June 14, 2017
MSB30/M
300 mm x 300 mm Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, M4 and M6 High-Density Taps
MSB30/M- 300 mm x 300 mm Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, M4 and M6 High-Density Taps RELEASED: June 02, 2017
MSB12
12" x 12" Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 High-Density Taps
MSB12- 12" x 12" Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 High-Density Taps RELEASED: June 02, 2017
MSB15/M
150 mm x 150 mm Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, M4 and M6 High-Density Taps
MSB15/M- 150 mm x 150 mm Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, M4 and M6 High-Density Taps RELEASED: June 02, 2017
MSB6
6" x 6" Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 High-Density Taps
MSB6- 6" x 6" Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 High-Density Taps RELEASED: June 02, 2017
MSB1015/M
100 mm x 150 mm Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, M4 and M6 High-Density Taps
MSB1015/M- 100 mm x 150 mm Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, M4 and M6 High-Density Taps RELEASED: June 02, 2017
MSB46
4" x 6" Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 High-Density Taps
MSB46- 4" x 6" Mini-Series Aluminum Breadboard, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 High-Density Taps RELEASED: June 02, 2017
Purge Connector for SM1 Lens Tubes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CPPC/M
Ø1" Lens Tube Purge Connector, M4 Taps
CPPC/M- Ø1" Lens Tube Purge Connector, M4 Taps RELEASED: June 12, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
CPPC
Ø1" Lens Tube Purge Connector, 8-32 Taps
CPPC- Ø1" Lens Tube Purge Connector, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: June 12, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
f = 200 mm Tube Lenses for Widefield Imaging
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TTL200-A
Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm, External SM2 Threads
TTL200-A- Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm, External SM2 Threads RELEASED: June 07, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
SMA to SMA L-Bracket Mating Sleeves (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ADASMAB3
SMA to SMA Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve
ADASMAB3- SMA to SMA Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve RELEASED: May 30, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
f = 200 mm Tube Lenses for Laser Scanning and Widefield Imaging
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TTL200MP
Laser Scanning Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, ARC: 400 - 1300 nm
TTL200MP- Laser Scanning Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, ARC: 400 - 1300 nm RELEASED: May 26, 2017

 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LXAH1/M
25 mm Travel Self-Contained Translation Stage, M6 Taps
LXAH1/M- 25 mm Travel Self-Contained Translation Stage, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 26, 2017
LXAH1
25 mm Travel Self-Contained Translation Stage, 1/4"-20 Taps
LXAH1- 25 mm Travel Self-Contained Translation Stage, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 26, 2017
XRN25 XZ, YZ, and XYZ Stage Assembly Kits (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
XRN-YZ/M
YZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C/M and XRN25P/M, M6 Taps
XRN-YZ/M- YZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C/M and XRN25P/M, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN-YZ
YZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C and XRN25P, 1/4"-20 Taps
XRN-YZ- YZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C and XRN25P, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN-XZ/M
XZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C/M and XRN25P/M, M6 Taps
XRN-XZ/M- XZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C/M and XRN25P/M, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN-XZ
XZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C and XRN25P, 1/4"-20 Taps
XRN-XZ- XZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C and XRN25P, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
Stage Baseplate (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XRN-B1/M
Baseplate for XRN25C(/M) and XRN25P(/M), Metric Slot Spacing
XRN-B1/M- Baseplate for XRN25C(/M) and XRN25P(/M), Metric Slot Spacing RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN-B1
Baseplate for XRN25C(/M) and XRN25P(/M), Imperial Slot Spacing
XRN-B1- Baseplate for XRN25C(/M) and XRN25P(/M), Imperial Slot Spacing RELEASED: May 25, 2017
Adapter Plate (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
XRN-A1
Adapter Plate for XR25 and XRN25 Series Stages
XRN-A1- Adapter Plate for XR25 and XRN25 Series Stages RELEASED: May 25, 2017
Micrometer Mount Conversion Kits (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XRN-C2
Rear-Mounted Micrometer Kit for XRN25P and XRN25P/M
XRN-C2- Rear-Mounted Micrometer Kit for XRN25P and XRN25P/M RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN-C1
Side-Mounted Micrometer Kit for XRN25C and XRN25C/M
XRN-C1- Side-Mounted Micrometer Kit for XRN25C and XRN25C/M RELEASED: May 25, 2017
Compact 25 mm Translation Stages with Side-Mounted Micrometers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XRN25P/M
Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side Micrometer, M6 Taps
XRN25P/M- Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side Micrometer, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN25P
Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps
XRN25P- Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
Compact 25 mm Translation Stages with Rear-Mounted Micrometers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XRN25C/M
Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Rear Micrometer, M6 Taps
XRN25C/M- Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Rear Micrometer, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN25C
Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Rear Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps
XRN25C- Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Rear Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
Lens Tube Bellows (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2B45
SM2 Lens Tube Bellows, 1.26" to 4.92" Long
SM2B45- SM2 Lens Tube Bellows, 1.26" to 4.92" Long RELEASED: May 23, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
30 mm Cage Right-Angle Kinematic Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror Mount with Smooth Cage Rod Bores (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KCB1P/M
Right-Angle Kinematic OAP Mirror Mount, 30 mm Cage System and SM1 Compatible, M6 Mounting Holes
KCB1P/M- Right-Angle Kinematic OAP Mirror Mount, 30 mm Cage System and SM1 Compatible, M6 Mounting Holes RELEASED: May 23, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
KCB1P
Right-Angle Kinematic OAP Mirror Mount, 30 mm Cage System and SM1 Compatible, 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
KCB1P- Right-Angle Kinematic OAP Mirror Mount, 30 mm Cage System and SM1 Compatible, 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: May 23, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø2" Polaris® Kinematic Mirror Mount, 2 Piezoelectric Adjusters
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-K2S2P
Polaris® Piezoelectric Ø2" Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters with Lock Nuts, Cables Included
POLARIS-K2S2P- Polaris® Piezoelectric Ø2" Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters with Lock Nuts, Cables Included RELEASED: May 22, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!

 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LSK-GG
Galvo-Galvo Scanner and Controller
LSK-GG- Galvo-Galvo Scanner and Controller RELEASED: May 19, 2017
Achromat Phase Contrast Objective, Apodized Dark Low
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
N10X-PHE
10X Nikon Phase Contrast Objective, Apodized Dark Low, 0.25 NA, 6.2 mm WD
N10X-PHE- 10X Nikon Phase Contrast Objective, Apodized Dark Low, 0.25 NA, 6.2 mm WD RELEASED: May 15, 2017
Plan Fluor Phase Contrast Objectives, Dark Low Low
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
N20X-PH
20X Nikon Phase Contrast Objective, Dark Low Low, 0.50 NA, 2.1 mm WD
N20X-PH- 20X Nikon Phase Contrast Objective, Dark Low Low, 0.50 NA, 2.1 mm WD RELEASED: May 15, 2017
N10X-PH
10X Nikon Phase Contrast Objective, Dark Low Low, 0.30 NA, 16 mm WD
N10X-PH- 10X Nikon Phase Contrast Objective, Dark Low Low, 0.30 NA, 16 mm WD RELEASED: May 15, 2017
Plastic Clamps, Double Sided
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
EPS225
Double-Sided Plastic Clamp for Electronics Housings, 2.25", Qty. 2
EPS225- Double-Sided Plastic Clamp for Electronics Housings, 2.25", Qty. 2 RELEASED: May 09, 2017
EPS175
Double-Sided Plastic Clamp for Electronics Housings, 1.75", Qty. 2
EPS175- Double-Sided Plastic Clamp for Electronics Housings, 1.75", Qty. 2 RELEASED: May 09, 2017
EPS125
Double-Sided Plastic Clamp for Electronics Housings, 1.25", Qty. 2
EPS125- Double-Sided Plastic Clamp for Electronics Housings, 1.25", Qty. 2 RELEASED: May 09, 2017
Ø30 mm Lens Tubes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SM30L03
SM30 Lens Tube, 0.3" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included
SM30L03- SM30 Lens Tube, 0.3" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: May 02, 2017
SM30L20
SM30 Lens Tube, 2" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included
SM30L20- SM30 Lens Tube, 2" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: May 02, 2017
Adapters with External M52 x 0.75 Threads
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M52A1
M52 x 0.75 Coupler, External Threads, 0.34" Thick
M52A1- M52 x 0.75 Coupler, External Threads, 0.34" Thick RELEASED: May 01, 2017
PM Fiber L-Bracket Mating Sleeves (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
ADAFCPMB5
FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Wide Precision Key (2.2 mm)
ADAFCPMB5- FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Wide Precision Key (2.2 mm) RELEASED: April 27, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
ADAFCPMB6
FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Narrow Precision Key (2.0 mm)
ADAFCPMB6- FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Narrow Precision Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: April 27, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC to FC/PC L-Bracket, Wide-Key-Slot Mating Sleeves (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ADAFCB5
FC/PC to FC/PC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Wide Key (2.2 mm)
ADAFCB5- FC/PC to FC/PC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Wide Key (2.2 mm) RELEASED: April 27, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/APC to FC/APC L-Bracket, Narrow-Key-Slot Mating Sleeves (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ADAFCB6
FC/APC to FC/APC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
ADAFCB6- FC/APC to FC/APC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: April 27, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Europe | Asia| Japan
Copyright 1999-2017 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image